Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Zehusice'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Zehusice'

Description

This low, slow-growing fir has rich, dark-green needles that are densely arranged on the compact branches. It forms a nice flat-topped globe. It has been incorrectly known as a cultivar of Abies koreana.

Abies nordmanniana 'Zehusice'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Zehusice'
Common Name:
Zehusice Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Zehusice' to your wish list.

1