Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.
  • This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.

Description

This fir has extraordinarily lush, long needles that are soft to the touch. Stout branches and large buds decorate the limbs, and older trees produce purple cones in higher branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies pindrow _ Himalayan Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies pindrow
Common name:
West Himalayan Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x5'
GROWTH RATE:
Large
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 7-10

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies pindrow _ Himalayan Fir _ to your wish list.