Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
  • Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'

Description

Each branch ascends abruptly upward on this columnar, fir. Its stiff, silver-blue needles make it even more of a fascinating plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata' _ Spanish Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata'
Common name:
Upright Spanish Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-7"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies pinsapo 'Fastigiata' _ Spanish Fir _ to your wish list.