Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.
  • Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.

Description

Short, stiff, blue-green needles on this dwarf, spreading plant give it a shimmering appearance. A selection from Gunter Horstmann in Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies pinsapo 'Horstmann' _ Spanish Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies pinsapo 'Horstmann'
Common name:
Horstmann Spanish Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies pinsapo 'Horstmann' _ Spanish Fir _ to your wish list.