Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.
  • Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.
  • Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.
  • Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.
  • Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.
  • Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.

Description

Blue-green foliage on this irregularly-spreading fir gives it a bright color and fascinating form. Each branch heads in a different direction, but the overall size and shape of the plant remains compact.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'Bizarro' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'Bizarro'
Common name:
Bizarre Noble Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'Bizarro' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.