Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bluish-green needles on gracefully-pendulous branches give this tree a beautiful weeping appearance. Found and named for Delbert and Barbara Hupp.
  • Bluish-green needles on gracefully-pendulous branches give this tree a beautiful weeping appearance. Found and named for Delbert and Barbara Hupp.
  • Bluish-green needles on gracefully-pendulous branches give this tree a beautiful weeping appearance. Found and named for Delbert and Barbara Hupp.
  • Bluish-green needles on gracefully-pendulous branches give this tree a beautiful weeping appearance. Found and named for Delbert and Barbara Hupp.

Description

Bluish-green needles on gracefully-pendulous branches give this tree a beautiful weeping appearance. Found and named for Delbert and Barbara Hupp.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'Del Bar Cascade' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'Del Bar Cascade'
Common name:
DelBar Cascade Noble Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'Del Bar Cascade' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.