Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.
  • This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.
  • This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.
  • This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.
  • This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.
  • This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.

Description

This low-growing noble fir has fabulous, powder-blue foliage. A wonderful landscaping plant which makes a unique substitute for prostrate varieties of Picea pungens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'Glauca Prostrata' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'Glauca Prostrata'
Common Name:
Blue Prostrate Noble Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'Glauca Prostrata' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.