Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.
  • This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.
  • This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.
  • This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.
  • This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.
  • This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.

Description

This peculiar Noble Fir will make long, straight branches that head skyward rather rapidly. This bizarre attribute is very distinctive and noticeable.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'Hupp's Single Snake' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$274.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'Hupp's Single Snake'
Common name:
Hupp's Single Snake Noble Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-10"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'Hupp's Single Snake' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.