Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.
  • A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.
  • A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.
  • A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.
  • A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.
  • A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.

Description

A peculiar, sparsely-branched tree with a narrow, pyramidal habit. Short, blue-green needles twist around the stems giving them a thin appearance like that of rats' tails.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'Rat Tail' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'Rat Tail'
Common name:
Rat Tail Noble Fir
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'Rat Tail' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.