Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The stunning powder-blue color of this new variety rivals 'Blaue Hexe'. Lush foliage and a somewhat mounding habit. Found as a witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison.
  • The stunning powder-blue color of this new variety rivals 'Blaue Hexe'. Lush foliage and a somewhat mounding habit. Found as a witch's broom by Mike &Cheryl Davison.

Description

The stunning powder-blue color of this new variety rivals 'Blaue Hexe'. Lush foliage and a somewhat mounding habit. Found as a witch's broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'Rhapsody in Blue' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'Rhapsody in Blue'
Common name:
Rhapsody in Blue Noble Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'Rhapsody in Blue' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.