Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An uncommonly-cultivated species of fir that has very soft and fairly thin needles.
  • An uncommonly-cultivated species of fir that has very soft and fairly thin needles.

Description

An uncommonly-cultivated species of fir that has very soft and fairly thin needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies sibirica ssp. alpinum _ Siberian Fir _

STARTING AT:

$149.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies sibirica ssp. alpinum
Common Name:
Alpine Siberian Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
5'X3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 1-7

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies sibirica ssp. alpinum _ Siberian Fir _ to your wish list.