Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Abies sibirica 'Wiry'
  • Abies sibirica 'Wiry'

Description

The branches and growth of this dwarf fir are rather undecided--very tight and slow growing at times, faster growing and more open at other times. The overall appearance is like a ball of wire with ends popping off throughout.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies sibirica 'Wiry' _ Siberian Fir _

STARTING AT:

$65.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies sibirica 'Wiry'
Common name:
Wiry Siberian Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 1-7

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies sibirica 'Wiry' _ Siberian Fir _ to your wish list.