Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A vigorously-growing tree with olive-colored cones.
  • A vigorously-growing tree with olive-colored cones.

Description

A vigorously-growing tree with olive-colored cones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies veitchii f. olivacea _ Veitch Fir _

STARTING AT:

$249.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies veitchii f olivacea
Common name:
Olivacea Veitch Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-8"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-7

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies veitchii f. olivacea _ Veitch Fir _ to your wish list.