Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact fir displays silvery undersides on each needle with light-green surfaces, creating an outstanding contrast.
  • This compact fir displays silvery undersides on each needle with light-green surfaces, creating an outstanding contrast.
  • This compact fir displays silvery undersides on each needle with light-green surfaces, creating an outstanding contrast.
  • This compact fir displays silvery undersides on each needle with light-green surfaces, creating an outstanding contrast.

Description

This compact fir displays silvery undersides on each needle with light-green surfaces, creating an outstanding contrast.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies veitchii 'Heddergott' _ Veitch Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies veitchii 'Heddergott'
Common name:
Heddergott Veitch Fir
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies veitchii 'Heddergott' _ Veitch Fir _ to your wish list.