Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.
  • This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.
  • This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.
  • This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.
  • This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.
  • This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.

Description

This stunning variety has bright golden leaves throughout the growing season, brightest in full sun.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer buergerianum 'Ata Golden' _ Trident Maple _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Ata Golden'
Common Name:
Golden Trident Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
yellow
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer buergerianum 'Ata Golden' _ Trident Maple _ to your wish list.