Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."
  • Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."
  • Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."
  • Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."
  • Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."
  • Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."

Description

Spring leaves are entirely white and become green with spots of white throughout the season. Requires shade.  Name translates to "Snow on Village."

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer buergerianum 'Hana chiru sato' _ Trident Maple _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Hana chiru sato'
Common Name:
Hana chiru sato Trident Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer buergerianum 'Hana chiru sato' _ Trident Maple _ to your wish list.