Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

Bright golden leaves on slender, ascending branches cause this tree to glow throughout the growing season. A unique variety of Trident maple introduced by Don Shadow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer buergerianum 'Michael Steinhardt' _ Trident Maple _

STARTING AT:

$64.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Michael Steinhardt'
Common Name:
Michael Steinhardt Trident Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
yellow/gold
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer buergerianum 'Michael Steinhardt' _ Trident Maple _ to your wish list.