Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dark, glossy green leaves are layered symmetrically on the stout branches of this compact cultivar. Fall colors of yellow and orange add additional interest before winter.
  • Dark, glossy green leaves are layered symmetrically on the stout branches of this compact cultivar. Fall colors of yellow and orange add additional interest before winter.
  • Dark, glossy green leaves are layered symmetrically on the stout branches of this compact cultivar. Fall colors of yellow and orange add additional interest before winter.
  • Dark, glossy green leaves are layered symmetrically on the stout branches of this compact cultivar. Fall colors of yellow and orange add additional interest before winter.

Description

Dark, glossy green leaves are layered symmetrically on the stout branches of this compact cultivar. Fall colors of yellow and orange add additional interest before winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer buergerianum 'Miyasama yatsubusa' _ Trident Maple _

STARTING AT:

$149.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Miyasama yatsubusa'
Common Name:
Miyasama yatsubusa Trident Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer buergerianum 'Miyasama yatsubusa' _ Trident Maple _ to your wish list.