Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Description

A predominantly white variegated maple that softens to light-green later in summer. Elegant branching with delicate, colorful leaves.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer buergerianum 'Wako nishiki' _ Trident Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Wako nishiki'
Common Name:
Wako nishiki Trident Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer buergerianum 'Wako nishiki' _ Trident Maple _ to your wish list.