Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.
  • Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.

Description

Fairy small, symmetrical leaves have blunt lobes. Each leaf has a copious amount of bright white variegation, contrasting with the light green typical of the species. A beautiful, and fairly slow-growing tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer campestre 'Carnival' _ Hedge Maple _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer campestre 'Carnival'
Common name:
Carnival Hedge Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer campestre 'Carnival' _ Hedge Maple _ to your wish list.