Acer circinatum ‘Alleyne Cook’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A smaller formed upright growing maple with petite leaves, purported to have originated as a witch’s broom.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer circinatum 'Alleyne Cook'

COMMON NAME

Alleyne Cook Vine Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x4'

Leaf Type

Palmate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products