Acer circinatum ‘Baby Buttons’ Vine Maple

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A dwarf, shrubby almost globose tree with petite rounded leaves that look like buttons. Orange-red fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer circinatum 'Baby Buttons'

COMMON NAME

Baby Buttons Vine Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x3'

Leaf Type

Palmate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Related products