Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Acer circinatum 'Little Gem'
  • Acer circinatum 'Little Gem'
  • Acer circinatum 'Little Gem'

Description

Small light green leaves have pink-red margins. Fall colors are orange and red. A great dwarf vine maple!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer circinatum 'Little Gem' _ Vine Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer circinatum 'Little Gem'
Common name:
Little Gem Vine Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x3'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer circinatum 'Little Gem' _ Vine Maple _ to your wish list.