Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dissected variety has yellow-green leaves which are green in the summer. Fall color is excellent yellow to bright red.
  • This dissected variety has yellow-green leaves which are green in the summer. Fall color is excellent yellow to bright red.
  • This dissected variety has yellow-green leaves which are green in the summer. Fall color is excellent yellow to bright red.
  • This dissected variety has yellow-green leaves which are green in the summer. Fall color is excellent yellow to bright red.

Description

This dissected variety has yellow-green leaves which are green in the summer. Fall color is excellent yellow to bright red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer circinatum 'Monroe' _ Vine Maple _

STARTING AT:

$119.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer circinatum 'Monroe'
Common name:
Monroe Vine Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x5'
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer circinatum 'Monroe' _ Vine Maple _ to your wish list.