Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.
  • Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.

Description

Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.  

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire' _ Vine Maple _

STARTING AT:

$44.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'
Common name:
Pacific Fire Vine Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x4'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire' _ Vine Maple _ to your wish list.