Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50

Description

An upright cultivar with sunny yellow leaves and prominent venation. Similar to 'Sunglow' but perhaps a bit faster growing.

Acer circinatum 'Sunny Sister'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer circinatum 'Sunny Sister'
Common name:
Sunny Sister Vine Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
COLOR:
yellow
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Acer circinatum 'Sunny Sister' to your wish list.

1