Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A small tree similar to Acer conspicuum (x) 'Phoenix' with similar brilliant red-and-white twigs in winter.
  • A small tree similar to Acer conspicuum (x) 'Phoenix' with similar brilliant red-and-white twigs in winter.

Description

A small tree similar to Acer conspicuum (x) 'Phoenix' with similar brilliant red-and-white twigs in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer conspicuum (x) 'Mozart' _ Stripebark Maple _

STARTING AT:

$204.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer conspicuum (x) 'Mozart'
Common name:
Sunglow Vine Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer conspicuum (x) 'Mozart' _ Stripebark Maple _ to your wish list.