Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.
  • Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.

Description

Red and white striped bark are prized in the winter garden! Leaves are green in the summer, bright yellow fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer conspicuum (x) 'Phoenix' _ Stripebark Maple _

STARTING AT:

$75.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer x conspicuum 'Phoenix'
Common name:
Phoenix Snakebark Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer conspicuum (x) 'Phoenix' _ Stripebark Maple _ to your wish list.