Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Acer conspicuum (x) 'Red Flamingo'
  • Acer conspicuum (x) 'Red Flamingo'

Description

This difficult-to-propagate maple has unique color year-round! In spring, new growth emerges with colorful, pink and red variegation on green leaves. Twigs are also somewhat variegated! In winter, the twigs continue the display with a fiery red color. A delightful variety that is super colorful.

Acer conspicuum (x) 'Red Flamingo'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer conspicuum (x) 'Red Flamingo'
Common name:
Red Flamingo Snakebark Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Acer conspicuum (x) 'Red Flamingo' to your wish list.

1