Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Acer conspicuum (x) 'Silver Vein'
  • Acer conspicuum (x) 'Silver Vein'

Description

Dark green leaves turn yellow in fall. After leaves drop, the elegant white or gray stripes on blue-green bark can be appreciated.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer conspicuum (x) 'Silver Vein' _ Stripebark Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer x conspicuum 'Silver Vein'
Common name:
Silver Vein Snakebark Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
18"
HxW@10 Years:
11'x5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer conspicuum (x) 'Silver Vein' _ Stripebark Maple _ to your wish list.