Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
  • Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'

Description

A dwarf laceleaf form with leaves even more divided than 'Green Cascade.' Leaves are green in summer, vibrant gold, orange and red in fall.

 A dwarf laceleaf form with leaves even more divided than 'Green Cascade.'  Leaves are green in summer, vibrant gold, orange and red in fall.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights'
Common name:
Fairy Lights Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x4.5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer japonicum 'Fairy Lights' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.