Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color.
  • Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color.
  • Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color.
  • Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color.
  • Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color.
  • Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color.

Description

Probably a hybrid between A. palmatum and A. japonicum. A slow-growing tree with leaves that are almost strap-like. Fall color provides an amazing spectrum of color. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer japonicum 'Gossamer' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$64.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer japonicum 'Gossamer'
Common name:
Gossamer Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer japonicum 'Gossamer' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.