Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.
  • A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. Has abundant burgundy flowers on rich green, highly dissected leaves which change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.

Description

A popular, sturdy Full Moon maple, this selection has a refined, horizontal to weeping habit so it cascades down a bank or spreads gracefully. In addition to its beautifully sprawling habit, the leaves are highlighted by prolific red-purple flowers in spring. The highly dissected leaves change to brilliant yellow, orange and crimson in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer japonicum 'Green Cascade' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer japonicum 'Green Cascade'
Common name:
Green Cascade Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x6'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer japonicum 'Green Cascade' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.