Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This unique maple has leaves that are in groups of three, emerging in spring with bright pink margins, later maturing to white margins and green centers.
  • This unique maple has leaves that are in groups of three, emerging in spring with bright pink margins, later maturing to white margins and green centers.
  • This unique maple has leaves that are in groups of three, emerging in spring with bright pink margins, later maturing to white margins and green centers.
  • This unique maple has leaves that are in groups of three, emerging in spring with bright pink margins, later maturing to white margins and green centers.

Description

This unique maple has leaves that are in groups of three, emerging in spring with bright pink margins, later maturing to white margins and green centers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer negundo 'Flamingo' _ Boxelder Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer negundo 'Flamingo'
Common name:
Flamingo Box Elder Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer negundo 'Flamingo' _ Boxelder Maple _ to your wish list.