null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red
  • Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red
  • Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red
  • Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red
  • Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red
  • Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red

Description

 Spring leaves emerge bright burgundy.  New growth is bright red on top of older burgundy foliage.  Fall colors are bright orange and red

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Adrian's Compact' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Adrian's Compact'
Common name:
Adrian's Compact Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2.5'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Adrian's Compact' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.