Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime'
  • Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime'

Description

Green leaves in spring contrast beautifully with the smooth red bark, while fall displays a beautiful golden-yellow, contrasting nicely with the bark as well.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$224.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime'
Common name:
Small Red Bark Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
5-7"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Aka kawa hime' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.