Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.
  • Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.

Description

Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Amagi shigure' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$119.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Amagi shigure'
Common name:
Amagi shigure Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
5-7"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Amagi shigure' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.