null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A Japanese maple with bright yellow-green foliage with bright yellow-green twigs. 'Aoyagi' translates to "green coral" or "green willow." Its green colored bark stands out in winter and pairs well with other highly colored barked maples.
  • A Japanese maple with bright yellow-green foliage with bright yellow-green twigs. 'Aoyagi' translates to "green coral" or "green willow." Its green colored bark stands out in winter and pairs well with other highly colored barked maples.

Description

A Japanese maple with bright yellow-green foliage with bright yellow-green twigs. 'Aoyagi' translates to "green coral" or "green willow." Its green colored bark stands out in winter and pairs well with other highly colored barked maples.

Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi' Specimen 1931

STARTING AT:

$750.00 In stock
Quantity:
Dimensions:
6.5x7.5
Container Size:
#45
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi'
Common Name:
Green Bark Japanese Maple
Color:
green
Annual Growth:
5-8"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x10'
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Hardiness Zones:
5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi' Specimen 1931 to your wish list.