Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Description

Leaves have a slightly ruffled margin on this beautiful maple. The bright green color changes to yellow-orange in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Arano' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Aratama'
Common name:
Aratama Japanese Maple
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x4'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Arano' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.