Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A red-twig variety with increased heat tolerance, making this cultivar great for the southeastern US. Small green leaves give way to bright twigs in winter, putting on quite a show.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Baton Rouge' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$109.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Baton Rouge'
Common name:
Baton Rouge Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12""
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Baton Rouge' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.