Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Low, mounding shrub-like habit and bright red spring color on the small leaves of this dwarf Japanese maple make it an excellent choice for bonsai or for small garden.
  • Low, mounding shrub-like habit and bright red spring color on the small leaves of this dwarf Japanese maple make it an excellent choice for bonsai or for small garden.
  • Low, mounding shrub-like habit and bright red spring color on the small leaves of this dwarf Japanese maple make it an excellent choice for bonsai or for small garden.
  • Low, mounding shrub-like habit and bright red spring color on the small leaves of this dwarf Japanese maple make it an excellent choice for bonsai or for small garden.

Description

Low, mounding shrub-like habit and bright red spring color on the small leaves of this dwarf Japanese maple make it an excellent choice for bonsai or for small garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Beni hime' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Beni hime'
Common name:
Red Princess Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Beni hime' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.