Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.
  • New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.

Description

New growth is vibrant red color with a bright coral-pink color persisting throughout the summer. A very colorful and slow-growing Japanese Maple.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Beni maiko' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$119.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Beni maiko'
Common name:
Red Dancing Girl Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Beni maiko' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.