Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Acer palmatum 'Berry Dwarf'

Description

A slow-growing maple with petite leaves that range in color throughout the year. Sometimes featuring red, yellow, or green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Berry Dwarf' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Berry Dwarf'
Common name:
Berry Dwarf Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Berry Dwarf' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.