null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.
  • Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.
  • Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.
  • Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.
  • Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.
  • Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.

Description

Delicate leaves emerge coral pink. Spring color absolutely glows in the landscape, lasting until early summer. Pink new growth shows beautifully on top of older green leaves. Fall color is coral-red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Corallinum' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Corallinum'
Common name:
Corallinum Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8HxW@10 Years=5'x4'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Corallinum' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.