null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

 Beautiful, deep red lacy leaves on this slow-growing, maple are borne on thin, dainty branches. Fall color is fantastic! A new, patented introduction from Jackson Nursery.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Dragon Tears' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Dragon Tears'
Common name:
Dragon Tears Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x5'
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Dragon Tears' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.