Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.
  • Dissectum. Finely-dissected green laceleaf with lighter green new growth.

Description

Emerald Lace has leaves much smaller than other green laceleafs such as ‘Waterfall’ or ‘Viridis’. The leaves are finely dissected, resembling the leaves of the “filigree” maples. Fall color comes early in the season, starting in late August and going through October, gradually changing from a rusty-orange to a deep crimson red. When trained upright, this variety forms a graceful fountain-like tree. If unstaked, it forms a low rounded canopy scarcely 2 or 3 feet in height!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Emerald Lace' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Emerald Lace'
Common name:
Emerald Lace Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Emerald Lace' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.