Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Acer palmatum 'Firecracker'
  • Acer palmatum 'Firecracker'
  • Image 3
  • Acer palmatum 'Firecracker'
  • Acer palmatum 'Firecracker'
  • Image 3

Description

Firecracker is a new and exciting semi-upright lace-leaf Japanese maple with vibrant red color year-round, rivaling that of 'Red Dragon'. Leaves that look like they are exploding decorate the irregular branches!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Firecracker' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Firecracker'
Common name:
Firecracker Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x4'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Firecracker' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.