Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

A medium sized upright with bright red spring and summer foliage which is almost transluscent in the sun. Great color! 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Fireglow'

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Fireglow'
Common name:
Fireglow Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x4'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Fireglow' to your wish list.