Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

A green laceleaf cultivar with distinctively serrated leaf edges. Fairly dwarf rate of growth and extraordinary orange and red fall color distinguish this cultivar from the similar cultivar 'Viridis'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Frilly Willy' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$114.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Frilly Willy'
Common name:
Frilly Willy Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
7-10"
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Frilly Willy' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.