Acer palmatum ‘Geisha Gone Wild’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

The distinctive, purple-green leaves of this small Japanese maple display pink and cream leaf margins and twisted lobes.  A sport from ‘Geisha,’ it has shown improved hardiness and stability over its smaller, more tender parent. Purple-black, pink and crimson foliage complete the show in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Geisha Gone Wild'

Common name

Geisha Gone Wild Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products